Lisa Sevajian GroupLisa Sevajian Group

By Lisa Sevajian, Realtor · Last updated October 16, 2026 · 7 min read

Katie Estates Condos in Tewksbury MA: What You Should Know

A historic red brick building with a green copper clock tower in Tewksbury MA

The quick answer: Katie Estates is a condo complex of townhouses and some detached homes on Jill's Way in Tewksbury MA, built from 2007 to 2010. Seven condos sold there from October 2024 to October 2026, at an average of $721,000, per MLS PIN. The fee runs about $416 to $474 a month. It isn't 55+.

The mortgage is the cover charge. The house charges you all year.

With a condo, your monthly fee is part of that charge. So is your tax bill.

Maybe you love the space in Katie Estates, and you're worried the fee will squeeze your budget. If you feel stuck on that, you aren't alone. It's one of the first things my partners and I walk through with you.

Here's what the homes sell for, what your fee pays for, and what to check before you write an offer.

Look at the price. Then look at what your fee pays for. Both are part of your payment.

Where is Katie Estates?

Katie Estates sits on Jill's Way in Tewksbury MA, zip code 01876.

Tewksbury MA sits between Lowell MA and Andover MA. I-495 runs through town, and I-93 is close by. Listing records note quick highway access, shops and doctors' offices nearby.

There's no train stop in town. Most riders drive to the Wilmington MA or North Billerica MA stops on the MBTA commuter rail line into North Station. If you'll ride it, drive there at rush hour before you buy.

What kinds of homes are in Katie Estates?

You'll find townhouses, attached homes and some detached homes, most with two or three bedrooms.

They were built from 2007 to 2010. The homes that sold ran from 2,002 to 2,503 square feet, so you get a lot of room for a condo. Listing records put the complex at about 58 units.

A detached home feels more like a house. A townhouse shares a wall. Ask which one you're seeing before you tour.

How much do condos in Katie Estates sell for?

Condos in Katie Estates sold for an average of $721,000 from October 2024 to October 2026, per MLS PIN.

Katie Estates, Tewksbury MAOct 2024 to Oct 2026
Condos sold7
Average sale price$721,000
Median sale price$720,000
Price range$695,000 to $750,000
Price per square foot$350 (median)
Share of asking price99.6 percent
Size2,002 to 2,503 sq ft
Year built2007 to 2010
Monthly fee$416 to $474

Source: MLS PIN, condo sales in Katie Estates, Tewksbury MA, October 2024 to October 2026, pulled October 16, 2026.

Seven sales is a small set, so one home can move the average. The range tells you more. Every sale landed between $695,000 and $750,000. Homes sold close to their asking price.

Want what's for sale and what just sold here? Call or text me.

What does the Katie Estates condo fee cover?

Your fee pays for the outside: the building insurance, the yard, the road and the snow.

Per MLS PIN listing records, it covers:

Fees in recent sales ran $416 to $474 a month. Your heat, power and inside repairs are still yours.

What amenities are there in Katie Estates?

You're paying for easy upkeep here, not a pool.

Listing records don't show a pool or clubhouse. What you get is someone else doing the mowing, the plowing and the outside work. Pets are allowed. Some listings note limits, so read the pet rules before you offer.

Is Katie Estates a 55+ community?

No. Katie Estates isn't a 55+ community, per MLS PIN listing records.

You don't have to meet an age rule to buy here. If you want 55+ in Tewksbury MA, Eagles Landing and Emerald Court are both age restricted, per MLS PIN.

How are the schools and taxes for Katie Estates?

Look up the schools for the exact address on the state's school profiles site. Then run the real tax bill on the unit you like.

The town's public schools serve Tewksbury MA. The class of 2025 graduated at 93.4 percent, per the state's report.

The FY2026 home tax rate is $12.56 per $1,000 of assessed value, per the state. Divide the assessed value by 1,000. Then multiply by 12.56. Our Tewksbury MA schools and property taxes guide goes deeper.

What are the pros and tradeoffs of Katie Estates?

Here's what I'd tell you across the table.

The good:

The tradeoffs:

Who should compare Katie Estates with what?

If you like Katie Estates, you may want to see these Tewksbury MA condos too. All numbers are MLS PIN sales from October 2024 to October 2026.

Compare your full monthly cost, not just the price. A low fee can mean fewer services, or less money saved.

What should buyers check before an offer in Katie Estates?

Read the condo papers before you fall in love. Ask for these:

Condos in Massachusetts follow the state's condo law and each complex's own papers. Every buyer gets a lender who runs the numbers before every offer, with your fee and tax bill built in.

What should sellers in Katie Estates know?

Your buyer is comparing your home to every townhouse they saw in Tewksbury MA last weekend.

Show them the space, the newer build and the easy upkeep. Presentation and preparation matter. Have your condo papers ready early, because buyers ask for them fast.

Price is your choice. We'll walk you through accurate similar sales in Katie Estates so you can choose with confidence.

What should you do next?

  1. Ask for the condo papers on any unit you like: master insurance, budget, reserves and minutes.
  2. Add the fee and the real tax bill to your payment before you offer.
  3. Look up the schools for the address on the state's profiles site.
  4. Drive to the Wilmington MA train stop at rush hour if you'll ride it.
  5. Sign up below and I'll send you condos for sale in Tewksbury MA that fit your budget.

What's your current home worth?

Thinking about Katie Estates

Want condos for sale in Tewksbury MA that fit your budget?

Sign up and I'll send you condos in Tewksbury MA, including Katie Estates, as soon as they come up.

About Lisa Sevajian

Lisa Sevajian is a Realtor with the Lisa Sevajian Group at eXp Realty, licensed in Massachusetts. The Lisa Sevajian Group helps families buy and sell in Massachusetts and New Hampshire. She has guided almost 2,000 families through buying and selling and has ranked in the top 1.5% of over 1.4 million Realtors nationwide, verified by RealTrends. She serves the Andovers, the Merrimack Valley, Seacoast MA and NH, Southern NH and the North Shore. Buying, she makes sure you don't overpay. Selling, she makes sure you don't say yes to too little. Call or text Lisa Sevajian at 978-457-3406.

Questions people ask

Where is Katie Estates in Tewksbury MA?

Katie Estates is on Jill's Way in Tewksbury MA, zip code 01876, with I-495 and I-93 close by.

How much is a condo at Katie Estates Tewksbury MA?

Seven condos sold in Katie Estates from October 2024 to October 2026, at an average of $721,000 and a median of $720,000, per MLS PIN. Sales ran from $695,000 to $750,000.

What are the Katie Estates Tewksbury MA condo fees?

Fees in recent sales ran $416 to $474 a month, with a median of $418, per MLS PIN.

What does the Katie Estates condo fee include?

Master insurance, lawn care, snow removal, outside and road upkeep, trash, reserve funds and the management company, per MLS PIN listing records.

Is Katie Estates a 55+ community?

No. Katie Estates in Tewksbury MA has no age rule, per MLS PIN listing records.

When was Katie Estates built?

The homes in Katie Estates were built from 2007 to 2010, per MLS PIN.

How many units are in Katie Estates?

MLS PIN listing records put Katie Estates at about 58 units.

What kinds of homes are in Katie Estates Tewksbury MA?

Townhouses, attached homes and some detached homes, most with two or three bedrooms. Homes that sold ran 2,002 to 2,503 square feet.

Does Katie Estates allow pets?

Yes. Pets are allowed, and some listings note limits. Read the pet rules in the condo papers.

Does Katie Estates have a pool or clubhouse?

Listing records don't show a pool or clubhouse. The fee covers outside upkeep, insurance and snow.

What's the property tax rate for a Katie Estates condo in Tewksbury MA?

The FY2026 home rate in Tewksbury MA is $12.56 per $1,000 of assessed value, per the state.

Is there a train near Katie Estates Tewksbury MA?

There's no train stop in Tewksbury MA. Most riders drive to the Wilmington MA or North Billerica MA commuter rail stops into North Station.

Sources

  1. MLS PIN, condo sales in Katie Estates, Tewksbury MA, October 2024 to October 2026, pulled October 16, 2026
  2. Massachusetts Division of Local Services: tax rates by class, FY2026 (checked October 14, 2026)
  3. Massachusetts DESE: Tewksbury MA graduation rate, class of 2025
  4. Massachusetts DESE: school and district profiles
  5. MBTA: commuter rail timetable through Wilmington MA and North Billerica MA to North Station
  6. Massachusetts General Laws, Chapter 183A: condominiums

This is general information, not legal, tax or lending advice. Check with your attorney, lender and CPA before you decide.

I'll guide you home.

Lisa Sevajian