Lisa Sevajian GroupLisa Sevajian Group

By Lisa Sevajian, Realtor · Last updated October 16, 2026 · 8 min read

Eagle Place Condos in Andover MA: Prices, Fees and What to Know

Downtown Andover MA at dusk, with Old Town Hall and Christ Church under a crescent moon

The quick answer: Eagle Place is a complex of 36 townhouse condos on Bobby Jones Drive at the country club in Andover MA, built from 2000 to 2002. It has its own pool and clubhouse. From October 2024 to October 2026, seven homes sold for a median of $1,260,000, with a median fee of $949 a month, per MLS PIN.

The mortgage is the cover charge. The house charges you all year.

That's true for every home, and it's extra true for a condo. The fee shows up every month, on top of the mortgage and the tax bill.

Maybe you're ready to hand off the mowing and the shoveling, but you aren't ready to give up space. You've heard about the big townhouses by the golf course in Andover MA. Now you're wondering what they really cost, and if the fee is worth it.

If you're stuck on this, you aren't alone. It's one of the questions my partners and I help you answer most. Here's what the records say about Eagle Place, so you can decide with your eyes open.

Know the monthly fee before you fall for the view of the fairway.

Where is Eagle Place?

Eagle Place sits on Bobby Jones Drive at the country club in Andover MA, ZIP 01810.

The golf club next to you has been here a long time. The American Woolen Company built it, and the course opened in October 1925, per the town's historic building inventory. Its clubhouse is at 60 Canterbury Street.

You'll most likely drive day to day. I-93 and I-495 both run through Andover MA. If you'll ride the train, the downtown stop is at 17 Railroad Street, on the MBTA commuter rail line into North Station.

Want the bigger picture of the town? Our guide to living in Andover MA covers the train, the trails and a normal Saturday.

What kinds of homes are in Eagle Place?

Every home you'll find in Eagle Place is a townhouse, and most are big.

MLS PIN lists 36 units, built from 2000 to 2002. The homes that sold had 2 to 4 bedrooms. They ran from 2,500 to more than 5,500 square feet, with a median of 3,391. That's more room than you'll get in a lot of single family homes.

A townhouse condo means you own your home inside, and the association runs the outside and the shared land. The master deed spells out where your part ends. Read it before you buy.

How much do condos in Eagle Place sell for?

Townhouses here sold for a median of $1,260,000 from October 2024 to October 2026, per MLS PIN.

Condo sales in Eagle Place, Andover MAOctober 2024 to October 2026
Homes sold7
Average sale price$1,302,000
Median sale price$1,260,000
Price range$950,000 to $1,700,000
Median price per square foot$364
Average sale price vs. final asking price97.3 percent
Size range2,500 to 5,546 sq ft (median 3,391)
Bedrooms2 to 4
Year built2000 to 2002
Monthly condo fee$767 to $977 (median $949)

Source: MLS PIN, condo sales in Eagle Place, Andover MA, October 2024 to October 2026, pulled October 16, 2026.

Seven homes sold in those two years. The size range is wide, so the price range is too. A 2,500 square foot home and a 5,500 square foot home can sell far apart.

On average, homes sold for about 97 percent of their final asking price. That tells you buyers take their time here, and you can too.

Want to know what homes like the one you love are selling for? Call or text me, and we'll look at accurate similar sales together.

What does the condo fee cover?

The fee covers the outside, the grounds, your water and sewer, and the private pool and clubhouse.

On the homes that sold, the monthly fee ran from $767 to $977, with a median of $949, per MLS PIN. MLS PIN lists these as covered:

Master insurance covers the building, not your things. You'll still want your own policy for the inside of your home. Always read the budget to see what the fee pays for now, and what's planned next.

What amenities are there?

The big ones are the private pool and clubhouse, and both are part of the fee, per MLS PIN.

MLS PIN also lists the golf course, trails, shopping and schools nearby. Here's one thing to know. The fee list doesn't include a golf membership. The golf club runs on its own, so ask the club directly if you want to play there.

Pets are allowed, some with restrictions, per MLS PIN. If you have a dog, read the pet rules before you write an offer.

Is Eagle Place a 55+ community?

No. MLS PIN doesn't list Eagle Place as a 55+ or age restricted community.

That means you can buy here at any age. Still, ask for the master deed and the rules, and read them. They're the final word on who can live here and how homes can be used.

Thinking about your next move after the family home? Our downsizing guide walks you through it step by step.

What are the pros and tradeoffs?

Here's the honest list I'd share with you across the table.

What people love:

What to weigh:

For a lot of people, the space and the setting make those fair trades. For others, they aren't. Both are fine. That's why we talk it through.

What should you compare Eagle Place with?

Compare it with two or three nearby complexes, so you can see what the fee and the price buy you.

All figures are MLS PIN condo sales in each complex, October 2024 to October 2026, pulled October 16, 2026.

What should buyers check before an offer?

Read the condo documents before you fall in love. Here's what to ask for:

Then run the full monthly cost: mortgage, fee and taxes. The FY2026 home tax rate in Andover MA is $12.31 per $1,000 of assessed value, per the town. Divide the assessed value by 1,000, then multiply by 12.31. Our Andover MA schools and property taxes guide goes deeper.

If schools matter to you, look up the exact address on the state's school profiles site. The town's class of 2025 graduated at 98.1 percent, per the state's report.

Every buyer gets a lender who runs the numbers before every offer. You'll know your payment before you fall in love.

What should sellers know?

Your buyer is often someone who wants house sized space without the house sized chores.

Show them the life, not just the rooms. The pool, the clubhouse, the golf course setting, the upkeep that's handled. Presentation and preparation matter here, because buyers at this price notice every detail.

Have your condo documents ready early. Buyers and their lenders will ask for them, and having them ready keeps your sale calm.

Price is your choice. We'll walk you through accurate similar sales in the complex so you can choose with confidence.

What should you do next?

  1. Drive Bobby Jones Drive on a weekday evening and on a Saturday morning.
  2. Ask for the budget, the reserves and the last year of meeting minutes.
  3. Read the pet rules and rental rules before you write an offer.
  4. Add the mortgage, the fee and the tax bill into one monthly number.
  5. Sign up below and I'll send you condos for sale in Andover MA as they come up.

What's your current home worth?

Thinking about Eagle Place

Want condos for sale in Andover MA sent to you?

Sign up and I'll send you condos in Andover MA as they come up, plus the questions to ask before you write an offer.

About Lisa Sevajian

Lisa Sevajian is a Realtor with the Lisa Sevajian Group at eXp Realty, licensed in Massachusetts. The Lisa Sevajian Group helps families buy and sell in Massachusetts and New Hampshire. She has guided almost 2,000 families through buying and selling and has ranked in the top 1.5% of over 1.4 million Realtors nationwide, verified by RealTrends. She serves the Andovers, the Merrimack Valley, Seacoast MA and NH, Southern NH and the North Shore. Buying, she makes sure you don't overpay. Selling, she makes sure you don't say yes to too little. Call or text Lisa Sevajian at 978-457-3406.

Questions people ask

What are the condo fees at Eagle Place in Andover MA?

On homes that sold from October 2024 to October 2026, the monthly fee ran from $767 to $977, with a median of $949, per MLS PIN.

Is Eagle Place a 55+ community?

No. MLS PIN doesn't list Eagle Place as a 55+ or age restricted community. Read the master deed and rules for the final word.

How much is a condo at Eagle Place in Andover MA?

Seven homes sold from October 2024 to October 2026 for a median of $1,260,000 and a range of $950,000 to $1,700,000, per MLS PIN.

Where is Eagle Place in Andover MA?

Eagle Place is on Bobby Jones Drive at the country club in Andover MA, ZIP 01810. The club's clubhouse is at 60 Canterbury Street.

How many units are in Eagle Place?

MLS PIN lists 36 units. All of them are townhouses.

When was Eagle Place in Andover MA built?

MLS PIN lists the homes as built from 2000 to 2002.

Does Eagle Place have a pool?

Yes. MLS PIN lists the pool and the clubhouse among the things the condo fee covers.

Does an Eagle Place condo come with a golf membership?

The condo fee list in MLS PIN doesn't include a golf membership. The golf club runs on its own, so ask the club about joining.

Are pets allowed at Eagle Place in Andover MA?

MLS PIN shows pets allowed, some with restrictions. Read the current rules before you make an offer.

How big are the condos at Eagle Place?

The homes that sold ran from 2,500 to 5,546 square feet, with a median of 3,391, per MLS PIN.

What's the property tax rate for Eagle Place in Andover MA?

The FY2026 home tax rate in Andover MA is $12.31 per $1,000 of assessed value, per the town.

Is there a train near Eagle Place in Andover MA?

Andover MA has two commuter rail stops, one downtown at 17 Railroad Street and one in Ballardvale, with trains into North Station.

Sources

  1. MLS Property Information Network: condo sales in Eagle Place, Andover MA, October 2024 to October 2026, pulled October 16, 2026
  2. MLS Property Information Network: condo sales in Swan Crossing, Lincoln Woods and Hunters Ridge, Andover MA, October 2024 to October 2026, pulled October 16, 2026
  3. Town of Andover MA, Assessor: FY2026 tax rates (checked October 16, 2026)
  4. Massachusetts Division of Local Services: FY2026 tax levies, assessed values and tax rates
  5. Andover MA historic building inventory: the golf club at 60 Canterbury Street (checked October 16, 2026)
  6. Massachusetts DESE: Andover MA graduation rate, class of 2025
  7. Massachusetts DESE: school and district profiles
  8. MBTA: downtown Andover MA commuter rail stop (checked October 16, 2026)
  9. MBTA: commuter rail timetable to North Station

This is general information, not legal, tax or lending advice. Check with your attorney, lender and CPA before you decide.

I'll guide you home.

Lisa Sevajian