Lincoln Woods Condos in Andover MA: Prices, Fees and What to Know
The quick answer: Lincoln Woods is a complex of 24 two bedroom townhouse condos on Leah Way and Caileigh Court in Andover MA, built from 2007 to 2010. From October 2024 to October 2026, four homes sold for a median of $1,028,000, with a median fee of $785 a month that includes water and sewer, per MLS PIN.
Your payment has to fit your life, not just your approval letter.
A lender can tell you what you're approved for. Only you can say what feels good every month, with the condo fee and the tax bill on top.
Maybe the kids are grown and you don't need four bedrooms anymore. You still want room for guests, a nice kitchen and no ladder in the fall. You've heard about the newer townhouses at Lincoln Woods in Andover MA, and you're wondering if they fit.
If you're stuck on this, you aren't alone. It's one of the questions my partners and I help you answer most. Here's what the records say about Lincoln Woods, so you can decide with your eyes open.
Two bedrooms can still feel like a lot of home when the square feet are there.
Where is Lincoln Woods?
Lincoln Woods sits on Leah Way and Caileigh Court in Andover MA, ZIP 01810.
It's a quiet set of streets with just 24 homes. MLS PIN lists shopping, parks, trails, tennis, golf, a medical office and highway access nearby.
You'll most likely drive day to day. I-93 and I-495 both run through Andover MA. If you'll ride the train, the town has two stops on the MBTA commuter rail line into North Station: downtown at 17 Railroad Street and the Ballardvale stop. Map your drive to each before you buy.
Want the bigger picture of the town? Our guide to living in Andover MA covers the train, the trails and a normal Saturday.
What kinds of homes are in Lincoln Woods?
Every home you'll find in Lincoln Woods is a two bedroom townhouse with a lot of space.
MLS PIN lists 24 units, built from 2007 to 2010. Every home that sold had 2 bedrooms. They ran from about 2,600 to 3,700 square feet, with a median of 3,259. That's big for two bedrooms, so you get room for an office, a den or guests.
Some recent listings describe a first floor primary suite. If one floor living matters to you, ask about it on each home you see.
A townhouse condo means you own your home inside, and the association runs the outside and the shared land. The master deed spells out where your part ends. Read it before you buy.
How much do condos in Lincoln Woods sell for?
Townhouses here sold for a median of $1,028,000 from October 2024 to October 2026, per MLS PIN.
| Condo sales in Lincoln Woods, Andover MA | October 2024 to October 2026 |
|---|---|
| Homes sold | 4 |
| Average sale price | $1,022,000 |
| Median sale price | $1,028,000 |
| Price range | $970,000 to $1,065,000 |
| Median price per square foot | $325 |
| Average sale price vs. final asking price | 96.4 percent |
| Size range | 2,638 to 3,723 sq ft (median 3,259) |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Year built | 2007 to 2010 |
| Monthly condo fee | $766 to $803 (median $785) |
Source: MLS PIN, condo sales in Lincoln Woods, Andover MA, October 2024 to October 2026, pulled October 16, 2026.
Only four homes sold in those two years, so treat these numbers as a guide, not a rule. The prices sat close together, from $970,000 to $1,065,000.
On average, homes sold for about 96 percent of their final asking price. That tells you buyers took their time here and weighed the details. You can too.
Want to know what homes like the one you love are selling for? Call or text me, and we'll look at accurate similar sales together.
Which condos are for sale in Andover MA right now?
Here's every condo for sale in Andover MA, live from the MLS. Tap any home for photos and details.
What does the condo fee cover?
The fee covers the outside, the grounds, your water and sewer, and the savings for big repairs.
On the homes that sold, the monthly fee ran from $766 to $803, with a median of $785, per MLS PIN. MLS PIN lists these as covered:
- Water and sewer
- Master insurance on the buildings
- Exterior upkeep, landscaping and snow removal
- Road upkeep and trash pickup
- Reserve funds and a garden area
Master insurance covers the building, not your things. You'll still want your own policy for the inside of your home. Always read the budget to see what the fee pays for now, and what's planned next.
What amenities are there?
Lincoln Woods keeps it simple. MLS PIN lists a garden area in the fee, and no pool or clubhouse.
What you get is quiet, plus the outside work handled. Shopping, parks, trails, tennis and golf are close by, per MLS PIN.
Pets are allowed, some with restrictions, per MLS PIN. If you have a dog, read the pet rules before you write an offer.
Is Lincoln Woods a 55+ community?
No. MLS PIN doesn't list Lincoln Woods as a 55+ or age restricted community.
That means you can buy here at any age. Still, ask for the master deed and the rules, and read them. They're the final word on who can live here and how homes can be used.
Thinking about your next move after the family home? Our downsizing guide walks you through it step by step.
What are the pros and tradeoffs?
Here's the honest list I'd share with you across the table.
What people love:
- Newer homes, built from 2007 to 2010.
- Lots of space for two bedrooms, with a median of 3,259 square feet.
- Water, sewer, snow and landscaping are handled.
- A quiet complex of just 24 homes.
What to weigh:
- Two bedrooms only. If you need three, look elsewhere.
- The fee is high. The median here was $785 a month, per MLS PIN.
- No pool or clubhouse in the fee.
- Few homes come up. Only four sold in two years, so you may need to wait.
For a lot of people, the newer build and the easy upkeep make those fair trades. For others, they aren't. Both are fine. That's why we talk it through.
What should you compare Lincoln Woods with?
Compare it with two or three nearby complexes, so you can see what the fee and the price buy you.
- Eagle Place, Andover MA. Townhouses at the country club with their own pool and clubhouse, built from 2000 to 2002. The median sale was $1,260,000 and the median fee $949, across 36 units.
- Swan Crossing, Andover MA. Bigger 3 and 4 bedroom townhouses at the country club, built from 2003 to 2007. The median sale was $1,159,000 and the median fee $822, across 34 units.
- Hunters Ridge, Andover MA. Older townhouses built in 1986, with 2 or 3 bedrooms. The median sale was $916,000 and the median fee $592, across 27 units.
All figures are MLS PIN condo sales in each complex, October 2024 to October 2026, pulled October 16, 2026.
What should buyers check before an offer?
Read the condo documents before you fall in love. Here's what to ask for:
- The master insurance policy, so you know what it covers.
- The budget and the reserves. Reserves are the savings the association keeps for big repairs.
- Any special assessments. A special assessment is a one time bill owners pay for a big project.
- The rules, including the pet rules and rental rules.
- The last year of meeting minutes. They show what owners are talking about.
Then run the full monthly cost: mortgage, fee and taxes. The FY2026 home tax rate in Andover MA is $12.31 per $1,000 of assessed value, per the town. Divide the assessed value by 1,000, then multiply by 12.31. Our Andover MA schools and property taxes guide goes deeper.
If schools matter to you, look up the exact address on the state's school profiles site. The town's class of 2025 graduated at 98.1 percent, per the state's report.
Every buyer gets a lender who runs the numbers before every offer. You'll know your payment before you fall in love.
What should sellers know?
Your buyer is often someone ready to trade a big family house for newer space and less upkeep.
Show them the life, not just the rooms. The quiet street, the extra room for guests or an office, the outside work that's handled. Presentation and preparation matter here, because buyers took their time on these homes.
Have your condo documents ready early. Buyers and their lenders will ask for them, and having them ready keeps your sale calm.
Price is your choice. We'll walk you through accurate similar sales in the complex so you can choose with confidence.
Thinking about Lincoln Woods
Want condos for sale in Andover MA sent to you?
Sign up and I'll send you condos in Andover MA as they come up, plus the questions to ask before you write an offer.
About Lisa Sevajian
Lisa Sevajian is a Realtor with the Lisa Sevajian Group at eXp Realty, licensed in Massachusetts. The Lisa Sevajian Group helps families buy and sell in Massachusetts and New Hampshire. She has guided almost 2,000 families through buying and selling and has ranked in the top 1.5% of over 1.4 million Realtors nationwide, verified by RealTrends. She serves the Andovers, the Merrimack Valley, Seacoast MA and NH, Southern NH and the North Shore. Buying, she makes sure you don't overpay. Selling, she makes sure you don't say yes to too little. Call or text Lisa Sevajian at 978-457-3406.
Questions people ask
What are the condo fees at Lincoln Woods in Andover MA?
On homes that sold from October 2024 to October 2026, the monthly fee ran from $766 to $803, with a median of $785, per MLS PIN.
Is Lincoln Woods a 55+ community?
No. MLS PIN doesn't list Lincoln Woods as a 55+ or age restricted community. Read the master deed and rules for the final word.
How much is a condo at Lincoln Woods in Andover MA?
Four homes sold from October 2024 to October 2026 for a median of $1,028,000 and a range of $970,000 to $1,065,000, per MLS PIN.
Where is Lincoln Woods in Andover MA?
Lincoln Woods is on Leah Way and Caileigh Court in Andover MA, ZIP 01810.
How many units are in Lincoln Woods?
MLS PIN lists 24 units. All of them are townhouses.
When was Lincoln Woods in Andover MA built?
MLS PIN lists the homes as built from 2007 to 2010.
How many bedrooms are the Lincoln Woods condos?
Every home that sold from October 2024 to October 2026 had 2 bedrooms, per MLS PIN.
How big are the condos at Lincoln Woods?
The homes that sold ran from 2,638 to 3,723 square feet, with a median of 3,259, per MLS PIN.
What does the Lincoln Woods condo fee include?
MLS PIN lists water, sewer, master insurance, exterior upkeep, landscaping, snow removal, trash, road upkeep, reserves and a garden area.
Are pets allowed at Lincoln Woods in Andover MA?
MLS PIN shows pets allowed, some with restrictions. Read the current rules before you make an offer.
What's the property tax rate for Lincoln Woods in Andover MA?
The FY2026 home tax rate in Andover MA is $12.31 per $1,000 of assessed value, per the town.
Is there a train near Lincoln Woods in Andover MA?
Andover MA has two commuter rail stops, downtown at 17 Railroad Street and one in Ballardvale, with trains into North Station.
Sources
- MLS Property Information Network: condo sales in Lincoln Woods, Andover MA, October 2024 to October 2026, pulled October 16, 2026
- MLS Property Information Network: condo sales in Eagle Place, Swan Crossing and Hunters Ridge, Andover MA, October 2024 to October 2026, pulled October 16, 2026
- Town of Andover MA, Assessor: FY2026 tax rates (checked October 16, 2026)
- Massachusetts Division of Local Services: FY2026 tax levies, assessed values and tax rates
- Massachusetts DESE: Andover MA graduation rate, class of 2025
- Massachusetts DESE: school and district profiles
- MBTA: downtown Andover MA commuter rail stop (checked October 16, 2026)
- MBTA: Ballardvale commuter rail stop in Andover MA (checked October 16, 2026)
- MBTA: commuter rail timetable to North Station
This is general information, not legal, tax or lending advice. Check with your attorney, lender and CPA before you decide.
I'll guide you home.
Lisa Sevajian